CL

Christopher Long

Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Founder at Palmer Square Capital Management LLC
Request removal
Email: ****s@palmersquarecap.com
LinkedIn: Christopher Long
Location: Kansas City Metropolitan Area, United States
Last updated: 20/10/2026 08:06 AM
Get valid emails for Christopher and 500M other professionals
20 free emails each month. No credit card required.
500M
Business Profiles
20M
Company Profiles
200M
Email addresses
98%+
Email Delivery
About

Christopher Long is from Kansas City Metropolitan Area, United States. In Christopher's previous role as a Owner at HB Køge Women, Christopher worked in Denmark. Prior to joining HB Køge Women, Christopher was a Co-Founder and Owner at KC Current and held the position of Co-Founder and Owner at Kansas City Metropolitan Area. Prior to that, Christopher was a Board Member at National Women's Soccer League (NWSL), based in New York, New York, United States from Dec 2020 to . Christopher started working as Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Founder at Palmer Square Capital Management LLC in Jun 2009. From Sep 2021 to Aug 2024, Christopher was Member- Executive Committee at KC2026 World Cup , based in Kansas City Metropolitan Area. Prior to that, Christopher was a Managing Director at Prairie Capital Management LLC from Jan 2006 to Jan 2009. Christopher started working as Research Analyst at Sandell Asset Management in Jan 2005.

Come check out Christopher Long's email address on finalscout.com, a free professional database with 500 million business professionals and 200 million companies.

Christopher Long's past jobs
Company: HB Køge Women
Title: Owner
Period: May 2025 - Present (1 year, 5 months)
Location: Denmark
Company: KC Current
Title: Co-Founder and Owner
Period: Dec 2020 - Present (5 years, 10 months)
Location: Kansas City Metropolitan Area
Company: National Women's Soccer League (NWSL)
Title: Board Member
Period: Dec 2020 - Present (5 years, 10 months)
Location: New York, New York, United States
Company: Palmer Square Capital Management LLC
Title: Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Founder
Period: Jun 2009 - Present (17 years, 4 months)
Company: KC2026 World Cup
Title: Member- Executive Committee
Period: Sep 2021 - Aug 2024 (2 years, 11 months)
Location: Kansas City Metropolitan Area
Company: Prairie Capital Management LLC
Title: Managing Director
Period: Jan 2006 - Jan 2009 (3 years)
Company: Sandell Asset Management
Title: Research Analyst
Period: Jan 2005 - Jan 2006 (1 year)
Company: Morgan Stanley
Title: Summer Associate
Period: Jan 2004 - Jan 2004
Company: TH Lee Putnam Ventures
Title: Associate
Period: Jan 1999 - Jan 2003 (4 years)
Company: JPMorgan & Co.
Title: Analyst
Period: Jan 1997 - Jan 1999 (2 years)
Christopher Long's education
Harvard Business School
Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
2003 - 2005
Princeton University
AB
1993 - 1997
Christopher Long's top skills
Hedge Funds Portfolio Management Private Equity Alternative Investments Venture Capital Financial Risk Corporate Development Entrepreneurship Credit Fixed Income Institutional Investments Investment Advisory Equities Asset Management Mergers & Acquisitions Management Investments Investment Banking Strategy
Other people named Christopher Long
CL
Chris Long
Director, IT Security
San Jose, California, United States
CL
Chris L.
Head of Performance Marketing
South Bermondsey, England, United Kingdom
CL
Christopher Long
VP of Worldwide Data Analytics Solutions Specialists
Troy, Michigan, United States
CL
Chris Long
Vice President Of Engineering
Columbus, Ohio, United States
CL
Christopher Long
Vice President, Human Resources Business Partner
Boston, Massachusetts, United States
There are 1.5K+ other "Christopher Long". You can find all of them in FinalScout.
Find emails from LinkedIn for free
20 free emails each month. No credit card required.
Regular search results
Search for leads on linkedin.com and scrape the search results
Sales Navigator search results
Search for leads in LinkedIn sales navigator and scrape the search results
Group members
Scrape members from any LinkedIn group without joining it
Event attendees
Scrape event attendees from any LinkedIn event
Directory