JT

Johanna Tynkkynen

Director Supply Chain Management at Savox Communications Ltd
Request removal
Email: ****n@savox.com
LinkedIn: Johanna Tynkkynen
Location: Savonlinna, South Savo, Finland
Current employer:
Savox Communications Ltd
Current title:
Supply Chain Director
Last updated: 25/06/2026 10:56 AM
Get valid emails for Johanna and 500M other professionals
20 free emails each month. No credit card required.
500M
Business Profiles
20M
Company Profiles
200M
Email addresses
98%+
Email Delivery
About

Johanna Tynkkynen is from Savonlinna, South Savo, Finland. Johanna is currently Supply Chain Director at Savox Communications Ltd, located in Savonlinna Area, Finland. In Johanna's previous role as a Production Director, Electronics Manufacturing at Savox Communications Ltd, Johanna worked in Savonlinna Area, Finland until Jan 2019. Prior to joining Savox Communications Ltd, Johanna was a Supply Chain Manager at Savox Communications Ltd and held the position of Supply Chain Manager at Savonlinna Area, Finland. Prior to that, Johanna was a Purchasing Manager at Iittala Group, based in Iittala from May 2006 to Jan 2009. Johanna started working as Buyer / Quality Engineer at Perlos in Joensuu Area, Finland in Oct 2004. From May 2002 to Sep 2004, Johanna was Project Worker at Stora Enso, based in Varkaus Area, Finland.

You can find Johanna Tynkkynen's email address at finalscout.com. FinalScout is a free professional database with over five hundred million business professional profiles and over two hundred million company profiles.

Johanna Tynkkynen's current jobs
Company: Savox Communications Ltd
Title: Supply Chain Director
Period: Feb 2019 - Present (7 years, 6 months)
Location: Savonlinna Area, Finland
Johanna Tynkkynen's past jobs
Company: Savox Communications Ltd
Title: Production Director, Electronics Manufacturing
Period: Jun 2017 - Jan 2019 (1 year, 7 months)
Location: Savonlinna Area, Finland
Company: Savox Communications Ltd
Title: Supply Chain Manager
Period: Feb 2009 - May 2017 (8 years, 3 months)
Location: Savonlinna Area, Finland
Company: Iittala Group
Title: Purchasing Manager
Period: May 2006 - Jan 2009 (2 years, 8 months)
Location: Iittala

Puchasing manager at Iittala Glass factories

Company: Perlos
Title: Buyer / Quality Engineer
Period: Oct 2004 - May 2006 (1 year, 7 months)
Location: Joensuu Area, Finland
Company: Stora Enso
Title: Project Worker
Period: May 2002 - Sep 2004 (2 years, 4 months)
Location: Varkaus Area, Finland

SAP R/3 implementation project Master's thesis worker

Johanna Tynkkynen's education
Lappeenranta University of Technology
Master of Science (M.Sc.)
1997 - 2004
Johanna Tynkkynen's top skills
Lean Manufacturing Supply Chain Management Data Analysis International Sales Supply Chain Global Sourcing Manufacturing Strategic Sourcing iScala Microsoft Excel Product Development Purchasing Microsoft Power BI Supply Management
Other people named Johanna Tynkkynen
JT
Johanna Tynkkynen
Head of Corporate Responsibility
Helsinki, Uusimaa, Finland
JT
Johanna Tynkkynen
Senior Consultant
Helsinki, Uusimaa, Finland
JT
Johanna Tynkkynen
Compensation Specialist
Pohjois-Espoo, Uusimaa, Finland
There are 3 other "Johanna Tynkkynen". You can find all of them in FinalScout.
Find emails from LinkedIn for free
20 free emails each month. No credit card required.
Regular search results
Search for leads on linkedin.com and scrape the search results
Sales Navigator search results
Search for leads in LinkedIn sales navigator and scrape the search results
Group members
Scrape members from any LinkedIn group without joining it
Event attendees
Scrape event attendees from any LinkedIn event
Directory