SS

Susan Simmons

Director at Fondations Audemars Piguet
Request removal
Email: ****s@audemarspiguet.com
LinkedIn: Susan Simmons
Location: Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Current employer:
Audemars Piguet Foundations
Current title:
Director Fondations Audemars Piguet
Last updated: 12/08/2026 12:41 PM
Get valid emails for Susan and 500M other professionals
20 free emails each month. No credit card required.
500M
Business Profiles
20M
Company Profiles
200M
Email addresses
98%+
Email Delivery
About

Susan Simmons is from Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland. Susan is currently Director Fondations Audemars Piguet at Audemars Piguet Foundations, located in Switzerland. In Susan's previous role as a Secretary General, Fondation Audemars Piguet at Audemars Piguet Foundations, Susan worked in Switzerland until Aug 2022. Prior to joining Audemars Piguet Foundations, Susan was a Manager, Community Investment (Philanthropy) at JTI (Japan Tobacco International) and held the position of Manager, Community Investment (Philanthropy) at Geneva Area, Switzerland. Prior to that, Susan was a Manager Global Business Alliance at GAIN - Global Alliance for Improved Nutrition from Sep 2009 to Jun 2012. Susan started working as Head Corporate Partnerships & Philanthropy at Grand Théâtre de Genève in Geneva in Sep 2007. From Aug 1999 to Jan 2006, Susan was Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships at World Economic Forum.

You can find Susan Simmons's email at finalscout.com. FinalScout is a professional database with business professional profiles and company profiles.

Susan Simmons's current jobs
Company: Audemars Piguet Foundations
Title: Director Fondations Audemars Piguet
Period: Jul 2022 - Present (4 years, 1 month)
Location: Switzerland
Susan Simmons's past jobs
Company: Audemars Piguet Foundations
Title: Secretary General, Fondation Audemars Piguet
Period: Mar 2018 - Aug 2022 (4 years, 5 months)
Location: Switzerland
Title: Manager, Community Investment (Philanthropy)
Period: Jan 2013 - Feb 2018 (5 years, 1 month)
Location: Geneva Area, Switzerland
Company: GAIN - Global Alliance for Improved Nutrition
Title: Manager Global Business Alliance
Period: Sep 2009 - Jun 2012 (2 years, 9 months)
Company: Grand Théâtre de Genève
Title: Head Corporate Partnerships & Philanthropy
Period: Sep 2007 - Sep 2009 (2 years)
Location: Geneva
Title: Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships
Period: Aug 1999 - Jan 2006 (6 years, 5 months)
Susan Simmons's education
BA
CollègeSismondi
Maturité Fédérale
London Business School
Executive Program
2016 - 2016
Post-Graduate
Susan Simmons's top skills
Entrepreneurship Corporate Social Responsibility Corporate Communications International Relations Corporate Affairs Social Business International Development Public-private Partnerships Partnerships NGOs Nonprofits Social Entrepreneurship Non-profits Public/private Partnerships Strategy Strategic Communications Philanthropy Sustainability Strategy Development Non-profit Administration
Susan Simmons's Colleagues
GF
Giuseppe (Pino) Flammia
IT Director
Le Brassus, Vaud, Switzerland
AG
Arnaud Geldreich
Head of IT Infrastructure and Security
Le Brassus, Vaud, Switzerland
OD
Olivier Degen
Head of Brand Experience
Le Brassus, Vaud, Switzerland
OG
Olivier Grosjean
External Enterprise Architect (mission)
Le Brassus, Vaud, Switzerland
TS
Thomas Sgarbi
Head of Innovation & Foresight
Le Brassus, Vaud, Switzerland
Susan Simmons has 1.5K+ colleagues in total at Audemars Piguet. You can find all of them in FinalScout.
Other people named Susan Simmons
SS
Susan Simmons
Owner of landscape design company
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
SS
Susan Simmons
President
SS
Susan Simmons
SS
Susan Simmons
EVP/Director of Human Resources
SS
Susan Simmons
Director Of Business Development
Waco, Texas, United States
There are 618 other "Susan Simmons". You can find all of them in FinalScout.
Find emails from LinkedIn for free
20 free emails each month. No credit card required.
Regular search results
Search for leads on linkedin.com and scrape the search results
Sales Navigator search results
Search for leads in LinkedIn sales navigator and scrape the search results
Group members
Scrape members from any LinkedIn group without joining it
Event attendees
Scrape event attendees from any LinkedIn event
Directory